HOMES FOR GOOD

Section 8 Wait List Maintenance Request En español

Staff Directory

Title Phone
Day Island, Eugene - Reception 541-682-3755
Day Island, Eugene - FAX 541-682-3411
Fairview, Springfield - Reception 541-682-4090
Fairview, Springfield - FAX 541-682-3875
Finance Department 541-682-2525
Maintenance Phone Request 541-682-4010
Section 8 Home Ownership Program 541-682-2541
Section 8 Portability (Porting OUT of Lane County) 541-682-2537
Section 8 Portability (Porting INTO Lane County) 541-682-2543
Section 8 Application Information 541-682-2557
Weatherization/Energy Services 541-682-3999
Florence only, Toll Free 800-427-6659

Administers the Section 8 Housing Choice Voucher program.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Beth Ochs
Rent Assistance Division Director
541-682-2547
Viriam Khalsa
Hearings Officer
541-682-2604
Dustin Flores
Housing Inspector
541-682-2546
Cj Mann
Housing Inspector
541-682-2528
Stephen Wilde
Housing Inspector
541-682-2610
Becky Bertrand
Housing Specialist
541-682-2512
Jane Griffin
Housing Specialist
541-682-2612
Kenny Long
Housing Specialist
541-682-2601
Kim Lucas
Housing Specialist
541-682-2513
Donna McKenny
Housing Specialist
541-682-2509
Yolanda Feres
Housing Specialist/Bilingual
541-682-2536
Nancy Nunez-Lopez
Housing Specialist/Bilingual
541-682-2613
Sandy Young
Housing Specialist: Intake
541-682-2534
Alli Schwartz
Housing Specialist: Intake and Portability
541-682-2543
Travis Baker
Landlord Liaison
541-682-2602
Susan Long
Office Assistant
541-682-2606
Aundrea Stewart
Office Assistant
541-682-2515
Laurie Harper
Office Assistant/Bilingual
541-682-2505
Amy Cook
Rent Assistance Division Analyst
541-682-2537
Christi Champ
Rent Assistance Supervisor
541-682-2540

On-site property managers of Homes for Good-owned and managed housing units.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Darlene Kelly
Property Manager Division Director
541-682-2599
Jon Wild
Property Management Supervisor
541-682-2595
Andrea Bishop
Property Management Supervisor
541-682-2596
Ron Glover
Property Management Supervisor
541-682-2616
Maryanne Bussey
Assistant Property Manager
541-682-2569
Anna Claborn
Assistant Property Manager
541-682-2579
Ashley Damewood
Assistant Property Manager
541-682-2589
Gloria Estrada
Assistant Property Manager
541-682-3834
Lindsey Schrauf
Assistant Property Manager
541-357-5790
Ron Haniuk
Contract Administrator
541-682-2583
Viriam Khalsa
Hearings Officer
541-682-2604
Don Bucholtz
Intake Coordinator
541-682-2567
Melissa Hartman
Office Assistant
541-682-2586
Rochelle Lewis
Office Assistant
541-682-4090
Wesley Lucas
Property Management Analyst
541-682-2565
Tia Politi
Property Management Supervisor
541-972-0853

Maintenance of all Homes for Good-owned and managed properties.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Dave Akins
Maintenance Services Manager
541-682-5284

Provides services to current housing program participants and administers the Family Self Sufficiency program for qualified housing participants.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Wakan Alferes
Resident Services Director
541-682-2508
Carin Fairbanks
Family Self Sufficiency Coordinator
541-682-2607
Suzanne Gatch
Family Self Sufficiency Coordinator
541-682-2548
Emily Yates
Family Self Sufficiency Coordinator
541-682-2541
Frankie LeeJohnson
Resident Services Assistant
541-682-2538
Nicole Tarricone
Resident Services Programs and Grants Specialist
541-682-2517

Provides weatherization, conservation strategies and energy education to low-income households.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Steve Jole
Energy Services Director
541-682-2563
Linda Bourdeau
Energy Auditor
541-682-2615
Hal Dillon
Energy Auditor
541-682-2619
Marc Hashagen
Energy Auditor
541-682-2587
Daniel Roth
Energy Auditor
541-682-2594
Marily Cruz
Intake Coordinator
541-682-2566

Supports the general operations of the agency including Human Resources and IT.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Jacob Fox
Executive Director
541-682-2527
Valerie Warner
Deputy Director
541-682-2503
Karla Ramsdal
Human Resources Director
541-682-2520
Ela Kubok
Public Relations Manager
541-682-2506
Wes Brumwell
IT Director
541-682-2502

Supports the financial operations of the agency.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Jeff Bridgens
Finance Director
541-682-2525

Manages the solicitation and purchase of goods and services for the agency as well as capital projects.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Kurt von der Ehe
CAP Project Manager
541-682-2568
Teresa Hashagen
Contract Administrative Staff Specialist
541-682-2562
Jay Eck
Contract Administrator
541-682-3433
Jared Young
Contract Administrator
541-682-3432
Ron Haniuk
Contract Administrator
541-682-2583

Builds new and/or purchases existing rental properties for low-income households.

Name
Title
Phone
Email
Steve Ochs
Real Estate Development Director
541-682-2530
Beth Gyde
Asset Manager
541-682-2535
Kurt von der Ehe
CAP Project Manager
541-682-2568
Aisha McCoy
Administrative Specialist
541-682-2545
Teresa Hashagen
Contract Administrative Staff Specialist
541-682-2562
Jay Eck
Contract Administrator
541-682-3433
Jared Young
Contract Administrator
541-682-3432
Nora Cronin
Project Developer
541-682-2521
Spencer McCoy
Project Developer
541-682-2514